A| B| C| D| E| F| G| H| I| J| K| L| M| N| O| P| Q| R| S| T| U| V| W| X| Y| Z|

University of Iowa Staff Listing
Name Title Sport/Area Phone
 
A
Allan, James Assistant Director - Athletic Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Allen, Max Director of Football New Media Football 335-8943
Anderson, Tyler Graduate Assistant Coach Football 335-8943
Archuleta, Henry Assistant Director of Compliance Compliance 335-9598
Arens, Dale Assistant AD for Trademark and Licensing Hall of Fame/Licensing 384-1031
Aspelmeier, David Associate Director of Compliance Compliance 335-9598
 
B
Baggetta, Adrianna Assistant Softball Coach Softball 335-9259
Barnes, Tyler Director of Recruiting Football 335-8943
Barta, Gary Director of Athletics Administration 335-9435
Beamesderfer, Meghan Assistant Field Hockey Coach Field Hockey 335-9259
Bedell, Rachael Assistant Director of Marketing Marketing 384-4299
Bell, Kelvin Assistant Football Coach & Recruiting Coordinator Football 335-8943
Berger, Tony Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-9752
Berka, Joshua Director of Sports Camps/Assoc Dir of Event Mgmt Event Management 335-9297
Binns, Broderick Director of Player Development Football 335-8943
Bluder, Lisa Head Women's Basketball Coach Basketball - Women 335-9258
Boal, Michael Assistant Field Hockey Coach Field Hockey 335-9259
Borcherding, Darryl Director of Development Development 467-3695
Braithwaite, Raimond Assistant Strength Coach - Football Football 335-8943
Brands, Terry Associate Head Wrestling Coach Wrestling 335-9405
Brands, Tom Head Wrestling Coach Wrestling 335-9405
Brewer, Christopher Assistant Director-Athletics Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Brickman, Scott Associate Director of Development Development 467-3498
Britt, Brandee Assistant Director-Athletics Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Brown, Katie Assistant Director of Development-Annual Giving Development 335-3305
Brown, Vicki Associate Head Volleyball Coach Volleyball 335-8181
Broxey, Marilyn Admin Asst-Event Management & Varsity Club Event Management 335-9247
Bruno, John Director for Retention SA Academic Services 335-9384
Buese, Thomas Assistant Men's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Men 335-9257
Burke, Barbara Deputy Director of Athletics/SWA Administration 353-4557
 
C
Carter, Andrew Head Rowing Coach Rowing 335-9257
Carter, Kim Accountant Administration 335-9311
Cellucci, Lisa Head Field Hockey Coach Field Hockey 335-9259
Cheatham, Tangela Academic Coordinator & Career Development SA Academic Services 335-9384
Clarke, Brian Assistant Director of Marketing Marketing 335-9531
Clerry, Lyla Associate AD for Compliance Compliance 335-9598
Cochran, Steven Golf Course Maintenance Worker Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Collins, Kevin Associate VP for Athletics Development Development 467-3743
Compton, John Shared Services Shared Services 335-4923
Coonrad, Doug Senior Academic Coordinator SA Academic Services 335-9384
Copeland, Kelton Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Coppock, Dain Assistant Golf Professional Finkbine Operations 335-9556
Cornwall, Brian Environmental Systems Mechanic Facilities 335-9410
Crossett, Bridget Assistant Ticket Manager Ticket Office 335-9323
Crull, Peggy Shared Services Shared Services 335-8641
Curtis, Mary Assoc. Dir. of Athletics-Human Resources Administration 335-8874
 
D
Davies, Greg Asst Athletics Director for Business & Finance Administration 335-8873
Dell, Ashley Assistant Swimming Coach Swimming & Diving 335-9432
Deutsch, Shelly Secretary - Men's Basketball Basketball - Men 335-9444
DiIanni, David Head Soccer Coach Soccer 335-9257
Dillard, Sherman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Basketball - Men 335-9444
DiMarco, Nicholas Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Football 335-8943
Dinkelman, Lindsay Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 384-1138
Donnenwerth, Jesse Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-9405
Doyle, Chris Head Strength Coach & Executive Dir of Football Football 335-8943
Driessen, Erika Shared Services Shared Services 335-4922
Druschel, Desi Assistant Baseball Coach Baseball 335-9259
 
E
Eiffert, Andy Golf Course Maintenance Worker Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Eldridge, Courtney Video Coordinator Basketball - Men 335-9444
Ellison, Matthew Director-Graphic Arts Graphic Design 335-9431
Eustice, Jennifer Dance Team Coach Spirit Squads 335-8883
Eustice, Luke Director of Operations Wrestling 335-9405
Evans, Landon Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 335-8870
Even, Syrena Shared Services Shared Services 384-4282
 
F
Federici, Paul Director of Operations Football 335-8943
Ferentz, Brian Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Ferentz, Kirk Head Football Coach Football 335-8943
Finke, Pamela Assistant Athletics Director for Ticket Operations Ticket Office 335-9309
Fitzgerald, Jennifer Associate Head Women's Basketball Coach Basketball - Women 335-9258
Fitzpatrick, Megan Assistant Rowing Coach Rowing 335-9259
Flory, Amy Senior Administrative Associate Development 467-3821
Floy, Brad Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-9393
Foley, Rita Secretary Football 355-8943
Foor, Kevin Equipment Manager - JAB/RB Equipment Rooms 335-9509
Francis, Andrew Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Basketball - Men 335-9444
Fravel, Jon Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 384-1239
 
G
Garbutt, Jeffrey Assistant Rowing Coach Rowing 335-9257
Gardner, Mindy Assistant Director of Graphic Arts Graphic Design 384-4642
Garner, Quintin Supervisor-Athletic Maintenance Facilities 335-9410
Getz, Matt Director of Event Management Event Management 335-9247
Giles, Natasia Assistant Rowing Coach Rowing 335-9259
Gold, Cari Assistant Director of Athletics Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Grant, Zach Assistant Director-HawkVision Productions Video Productions 353-5227
Gratz, Dan Intern-Director of Softball Operations Softball 335-9259
Green, Jennifer Assistant Women's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Women 384-4722
Gresson, Emma Graduate Assistant Coach Rowing 335-9259
 
H
Hagan, Matthew Assistant Men's Tennis Coach Tennis - Men 335-9259
Haman, Marlene Assoc Director-Premium Seating Development 467-3810
Hammerstrom, Brandon Athletic Training GA Athletic Training 335-9483
Hankins, Mark Asst Athletics Director for Sports Administration Administration 335-9259
Hansen, Benjamin Asst Director of Football Operations Football 335-8943
Harmon, Raina Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Basketball - Women 335-9258
Hasenbank, Randy Assoc Head XC/Asst Track & Field Track & Field 335-9259
Haynes, Russell Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-9506
Heller, Rick Head Baseball Coach Baseball 335-9390
Henderson, Matt Sr Assoc Athletics Director-Revenue & Ext Relation Administration 335-6487
Hinkle, Kiley Premium Services & Stadium Club Coordinator Ticket Office 384-2964
Hoffman, Mike Supervisor-Plant Services Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Hogan, Sara Assistant Ticket Manager Ticket Office 335-9323
Hopkins, Martin Graduate Assistant Coach Football 335-8943
Howard, Aaron Intern-Marketing Marketing 335-9431
Howe, Donna Clerk IV Ticket Office 335-9309
 
I
Idler, Chris Assistant Equipment Manager Equipment Rooms 335-9509
 
J
Jacobson, Kyle Shared Services Shared Services 335-7618
Jarrard, Scott Electrician Facilities 335-9410
Jenn, Peggy Equipment Manager - CHA Equipment Rooms 335-9407
Jennings, Mark Consultant for Special Projects-Donor Relations Administration 335-8903
Jensen, Jan Associate Head Women's Basketball Coach Basketball - Women 335-9258
Jensen, Randall Facilities Mechanic III Facilities 335-9410
Jones, Gerald Rowing Rigger Rowing 335-9259
Jons, Bret Golf Course Maintenance Worker Finkbine Operations 335-9574
 
K
Kasparek, Marie Secretary II SA Academic Services 335-9705
Kelting, Gregory Golf Course Maintenance Worker Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Ketelsen, Benjamin Assistant Men's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Men 335-9257
Kinne, Aubrette Sport Psychologist Athletic Training 335-7294
Kinney, Mary Jo Dir of Business & Operations External Relations 335-9431
Knodle, Paige Assistant Track & Field Coach Track & Field 335-9259
Koch, Kelly Assistant Equipment Manager Equipment Rooms 335-9531
Koenigsberg, Shawn Assistant Director of Event Management Event Management 335-9439
Koster, Joseph Assistant Director of Information Technology Information Technology 335-9430
Kral, Brenda Secretary - Women's Basketball Basketball - Women 335-9258
Kromphardt, Andy Asst Dir of HawkVision Video Productions 335-9431
 
L
Lahtinen, Sarah Intern-Event Management Event Management 335-9247
Landuyt, Christine Drug Testing Coordinator Administration 335-9352
Laverdiere, Kelsey Assistant AD-Marketing & Fan Engagement Marketing 335-9431
Lawler, Michael Associate Director of Athletic Training Services Athletic Training 335-5862
Leichtle, Connor Athletic Training GA Athletic Training 335-9503
Leitner, Daniel Assistant Women's Tennis Coach Tennis - Women 335-9259
Leonard, Cynthia Secretary Compliance 335-7599
Libby, Larissa Head Women's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Women 335-9259
Lima, Justin Strength & Conditioning Coach Football 335-8943
Link, Emily Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-9482
Long, Marc Head Swimming & Diving Coach Swimming & Diving 335-9432
Looper, Marla Head Softball Coach Softball 335-9259
Lovik, Sarah Assistant Equipment Manager Equipment Rooms 335-9407
Lutz, John Senior Accountant Administration 353-4511
 
M
Malone, Frances Associate Head Swimming Coach Swimming & Diving 335-9432
Matthes, Kathleen C. Secretary SA Academic Services 353-5566
Maxwell, William Head Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 384-2914
Maynor, Rebeca Athletic Training GA Athletic Training 335-9393
McCaffery, Fran Head Men's Basketball Coach Basketball - Men 335-9444
McCray, Randy Facilities Mechanic III Facilities 335-9410
McKinnon, Brooke Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Training
Mead, Quinn Assistant Ticket Manager Ticket Office 335-9323
Meeker, Austin Shared Services Shared Services 353-4559
Meisner, Marjorie Asst to the Athletic Director's Office Administration 335-9435
Menzel, Megan Head Women's Golf Coach Golf - Women 335-9257
Miller, Darren Director of Athletic Content Athletic Communications 335-9431
Moore, Jeffrey Director of Golf Operations Finkbine Operations 335-9245
Moreland, Tom Director of Development Development 467-3850
Morgan, Reese Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Moriarity, Michael Director of HawkVision Video Productions 335-9411
Morningstar, Ryan Assistant Wrestling Coach Wrestling 335-9405
Morris, Gregory Equipment Manager-FB Equipment Rooms 335-9531
Morrison, Annica Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-9510
Murtagh, Michael Assistant Director of Marketing Marketing 335-9431
Myers, Cody Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Football 335-8943
 
N
Nelson, Matt Assistant Director of HawkVision Productions Video Productions 335-9431
Neu, Lori Assistant HR Director Administration 335-8874
Niemiec, Gregg Spirit Coordinator & Event Management Assistant Spirit Squads 335-9251
Nohavitza, Betsy Tutoring & Retention Coordinator SA Academic Services 335-9605
Noonan, Terrance Asst AD for Sports Medicine and Sports Performance Athletic Training 384-1748
 
O
O'Keefe, Kenneth Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Ortmann, Katie Athletics Facilities Attendant Facilities 335-9410
Oswald, Jayne Assistant Director of Events Development 467-3812
 
P
Palmer, Jerry Assistant Director-HawkVision Video Productions 335-9411
Pantel, Kathryn Administrative Associate II Development 467-3303
Park, Kara Assoc Dir of S-A Acad Services-Operations & Events SA Academic Services 335-9384
Parker, Phillip Defensive Coordinator-Football Football 335-8943
Parker, Rae Executive Asst to Director of Athletics Administration 335-9435
Patterson, Michael Asst Dir of Athletic Facilities & Event Operations Facilities 335-9276
Pawlak, Joseph Graduate Assistant Coach Football 335-8943
Payton, Breann Assistant Volleyball Coach Volleyball 335-8181
Peterson, Kyle Strength & Conditioning Intern Strength & Conditioning
Piro, Andy Assistant to the Athletics Director Administration 384-4629
Polasek, Tim Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
 
R
Rahfeldt, Robert Director of Football Video Operations Video Productions 335-8927
Rawson, Shawna Director of Compliance-Operations Compliance 335-9384
Ray, Brian Staff Photographer Marketing 335-9431
Reese Joseph Cole Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-7849
Reive, JD Head Men's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Men 335-9259
Renteria, Ashley Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 335-9409
Reynolds, Kathryn Director of Operations Basketball - Women 335-9258
Rickertsen, Jess Director of Premium Seating & Club Operations Ticket Office 335-7941
Roberts, Christa Secretary II Hall of Fame/Licensing 384-1031
Roberts, Clive Assistant Track & Field Coach Track & Field 335-9257
Roberts, Cody Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 335-4767
Roe, Steve Assistant Athletics Director for Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Roters, Michael Assistant Women's Golf Coach Golf - Women 335-9257
Rouse, Molly Assistant Soccer Coach Soccer 335-9259
Ruth, Chris Assistant Director-Football Video Operations Video Productions 335-8670
Rutt, Travis Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Wrestling 335-9405
Ryther, Krisanne Recruiting Operations & Special Events Coordinator Football 335-8944
 
S
Salhus, Richard Assistant Swimming Coach Swimming & Diving
Sampson, Derek Athletic Facilities Attendant Facilities 335-9410
Sanders, Mel Assoc Dir of S-A Academic Services-Eligibility SA Academic Services 335-9384
Schmid, Jeff Assistant Men's Golf Coach Golf - Men 335-9259
Schmid, Sasha Head Women's Tennis Coach Tennis - Women 335-9259
Schrock, Dylan Groundskeeper II Finkbine Operations 335-9574
See, Kathryn Director of Operations Track & Field 335-9257
Seibert, Albert Director of Operations-Men's Basketball Basketball - Men 335-9444
Senio, Atonio (Tony) Supervisor Plant-Athletic Grounds Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Sertterh, Jennie Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-9393
Sevcik, Mark Help Desk Supervisor Information Technology 335-9430
Showalter, Austin Football Analyst & Administrative Assistant Football 335-8943
Shumpert, Don Graduate Assistant Coach Football 335-8943
Shymansky, Bond Head Volleyball Coach Volleyball 335-8181
Simcox, Damian Assistant Athletics Director for Facilities Facilities 335-9410
Simmons, Haley Athletic Training GA Athletic Training 335-9393
Slauson, Chris Secretary II Athletic Training 335-9393
Smith, Allison Assistant Cheerleading Coach Spirit Squads 335-9247
Smith, Justin (Buz) Assistant Golf Professional Finkbine Operations 335-9556
Smith, Sara Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-9507
Smurro, Vincent Assistant Women's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Women 335-9259
Southmayd, Scott Director of Player Personnel Football 335-8943
Sparks, Emily Director of Operations Volleyball 335-8181
Speraw, Kirk Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Basketball - Men 335-9444
Staiert, Kathryn Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-9393
Stamp, Abby Director of Player Development Basketball - Women 335-9258
Stewart, Rachelle Assistant HR Director Administration 335-9743
Stith, Tyler Head Men's Golf Coach Golf - Men 335-9257
Stockbauer, Amber Administrative Associate II Development 467-3735
Stortz, Trisha Creative Media Specialist Video Productions 335-9431
Stumpf, Kris Clerk IV Facilities 335-9410
Sultan, Nathan Athletic Training GA Athletic Training 335-9816
Supple, Lindsay Administrative Associate II Development 467-3410
Sutherland, Russell (Marty) Assistant Baseball Coach Baseball 335-9329
 
T
Tanaskovic, Rade Assistant Soccer Coach Soccer 335-9259
Taylor, Charles Assoc AD for Marketing & Strategic Communications External Relations 335-9411
Tebbe, Carmen Sport Psychologist Athletic Training 319-530-2465
Thomas, Amy Secretary - Football Football 335-8942
Thomas, Diane Shared Services Shared Services 335-9285
Thomason, Diane Special Projects Development Officer Development 467-3736
Thorn, Ted Director of Grounds Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Tomash, Julia Secretary III- WR VB Administration 335-9405
Tovar, Elizabeth Associate AD for Student-Athlete Academic Services SA Academic Services 335-9384
Trussov, Roman Assistant Swimming Coach Swimming & Diving
Tucker, Clinton Intern-Football Video Football 335-8943
Tyler, Sloane Director of Development Development 467-3736
 
U
Ungs, Nicholas Director of Operations Baseball 335-9259
 
V
Van Elswyk, Peter Area Mechanic Facilities 335-9410
Vaske, Mark IT Event Specialist Information Technology 335-9430
 
W
Wadle, Mike Golf Course Maintenance Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Wagner, Samantha Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Training 335-8938
Wagner, Traci Assistant Director - Athletic Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Waikel, Todd Diving Coach/Assistant Swimming Coach Swimming & Diving 335-9432
Wakenight, Jason Assistant Track & Field Coach & Recruiting Coord Track & Field 335-9257
Wallace, Seth Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Walrod, Zach Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 384-4268
Weitzel, Matthew Associate Director-Athletic Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
West, Doug Associate Director of Athletic Training Services Athletic Training 335-9504
West, Rachel Assistant Softball Coach Softball 335-9263
Wetjen, Rhonda Clerk IV External Relations 335-9431
White, Nicole Director of Nutrition Athletic Training 353-5294
Wieditz, Kendra Secretary: Sport Operations Administration 335-9259
Wildemuth, Brian Shared Services Shared Services 384-4248
Wilson, Marcus Sr. Associate Athletics Director Administration 335-9247
Wilson, Ross Head Men's Tennis Coach Tennis - Men 335-9257
Winkelmann, Andy Academic Coordinator/Asst. Director - Support Prog SA Academic Services 335-9384
Woods, LeVar Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Woody, Joey Director of Track & Field/Cross Country Track & Field 335-9421
Wulf, Troy Academic Coordinator SA Academic Services 335-9384
 
Z
Zihlman, Kevin Director of Compliance Compliance 335-9598