A| B| C| D| E| F| G| H| I| J| K| L| M| N| O| P| Q| R| S| T| U| V| W| X| Y| Z|

University of Iowa Staff Listing
Name Title Sport/Area Phone
 
A
Allan, James Assistant Director - Athletic Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Allen, Max Director of Football New Media Football 335-8943
Anderson, Tyler Graduate Assistant Coach Football 335-8943
Archuleta, Henry Assistant Director of Compliance Compliance 335-9598
Arens, Dale Director of Hall of Fame & Licensing Hall of Fame/Licensing 384-1031
Armstrong, Terry Secretary - Football Football 335-8944
Aspelmeier, David Associate Director of Compliance Compliance 335-9598
 
B
Baggetta, Adrianna Assistant Softball Coach Softball 335-9259
Barnes, Tyler Director of Recruiting Football 335-8943
Barta, Gary Director of Athletics Administration 335-9435
Beamesderfer, Meghan Assistant Field Hockey Coach Field Hockey 335-9259
Bedell, Rachael Group Sales Coordinator-HSP Marketing 384-4299
Bell, Kelvin Assistant Football Coach & Recruiting Coordinator Football 335-8943
Berger, Tony Interim Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers 335-9393
Berka, Joshua Asst Dir of Event Mgmt/Director of Sports Camps Administration 335-6949
Binns, Broderick Director of Player Development Football 335-8943
Bluder, Lisa Head Women's Basketball Coach Basketball - Women 335-9258
Boal, Michael Assistant Field Hockey Coach Field Hockey 335-9259
Borcherding, Darryl Director of Development Foundation 467-3695
Brager, Kristine Assistant Swimming Coach Swimming & Diving 335-9432
Braithwaite, Raimond Assistant Strength Coach - Football Football 335-8943
Brands, Terry Associate Head Wrestling Coach Wrestling 335-9405
Brands, Tom Head Wrestling Coach Wrestling 335-9405
Brewer, Christopher Assistant Director-Athletics Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Brickman, Scott Assistant Baseball Coach Baseball 335-9329
Britt, Brandee Assistant Director-Athletics Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Broxey, Marilyn Admin Asst-Event Management & Varsity Club Administration 335-9247
Bruno, John Director for Retention Student Services 335-9384
Buese, Thomas Assistant Men's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Men 335-9257
Burke, Barbara Senior Associate AD-Sport Admin & Event Mgmt & SWA Administration 335-9247
Buser, Jessica Tutoring & Retention Coordinator Student Services 335-9384
 
C
Cameron, Travis Assistant Ticket Manager Ticket Office 335-9327
Carlo, Rori Assistant Director of Marketing Marketing 335-9431
Carter, Andrew Head Rowing Coach Rowing 335-9257
Carter, Kim Accountant Administration 335-9311
Castillo, Nathaniel Assistant Soccer Coach Soccer 335-9259
Cellucci, Lisa Head Field Hockey Coach Field Hockey 335-9259
Cheatham, Tangela Academic Coordinator & Career Development Student Services 335-9384
Clerry, Lyla Associate AD for Compliance Compliance 335-9598
Cochran, Steven Golf Course Maintenance Worker Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Compton, John Shared Services Shared Services 335-4923
Coonrad, Doug Senior Academic Coordinator Student Services 335-9384
Coppock, Dain Event Management Intern Administration 335-9247
Cornwall, Brian Environmental Systems Mechanic Facilities 335-9410
Crull, Peggy Shared Services Shared Services 335-8641
Curtis, Mary Assoc. Dir. of Athletics-Human Resources Administration 335-8874
 
D
Davies, Greg Associate Financial Officer Administration 335-8873
Davis, Gregory Offensive Coordinator-Football Football 335-8943
Delin, Patrick Director of Information Technology Administration 335-9430
Demers, Erica Assistant Soccer Coach Soccer 335-9257
Deutsch, Shelly Secretary - Men's Basketball Basketball - Men 335-9444
DiIanni, David Head Soccer Coach Soccer 335-9257
Dillard, Sherman Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Basketball - Men 335-9444
Dinkelman, Lindsay Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 384-1138
Dlouhy, Anthony Area Mechanic Facilities 335-9410
Doehrmann, Nicholas Assistant Director-HawkVision Video 335-8936
Donnenwerth, Jesse Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers 335-9393
Dougherty, Klint Athletic Training-GA Athletic Trainers 335-9393
Doyle, Chris Head Strength Coach & Executive Dir of Football Football 335-8943
Driessen, Erika Shared Services Shared Services 335-4922
Druschel, Desi Intern-Director of Baseball Operations Baseball 335-9743
Dubs, Andrew Assistant Track & Field Coach Track & Field 335-9257
Dunst, Kinsey Athletic Training-GA Athletic Trainers 335-9393
 
E
Eiffert, Andy Golf Course Maintenance Worker Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Eldridge, Courtney Video Coordinator Basketball - Men 335-9444
Ellison, Matthew Director-Graphic Arts Marketing 335-9431
Eustice, Jennifer Dance Team Coach Dance Team 335-8883
Eustice, Luke Director of Wrestling Operations Wrestling 335-9405
Evans, Landon Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 335-8870
Even, Syrena Shared Services Shared Services 384-4282
 
F
Federici, Paul Director of Football Operations Football 335-8943
Ferentz, Brian Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Ferentz, Kirk Head Football Coach Football 335-8943
Fernandez, John Intern-Marketing Marketing 335-9431
Finke, Pamela Director of Ticket Operations Ticket Office 335-9309
Fitzgerald, Jennifer Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Basketball - Women 335-9258
Fitzpatrick, Megan Assistant Rowing Coach Rowing 335-9259
Flory, Amy Senior Administrative Associate Foundation 467-3821
Floy, Brad Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers 335-9393
Foley, Rita Shared Services Shared Services 355-8943
Foor, Kevin Equipment Manager - JAB/RB Equipment Rooms 335-9509
Francis, Andrew Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Basketball - Men 335-9444
Franklin, Michaela Associate Head Volleyball Coach Volleyball 335-8181
Fravel, Jon Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers 384-1239
 
G
Garbutt, Jeffrey Assistant Rowing Coach Rowing 335-9257
Gardner, Mindy Assistant Director of Graphic Arts Marketing 384-4642
Garner, Quintin Supervisor-Athletic Maintenance Facilities 335-9410
Getz, Matt Asst Dir of Event Management / Varsity Club Administration 335-9247
Goldwire, Lacey Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Basketball - Women 335-9258
Green, Jennifer Assistant Women's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Women 384-4722
Gresson, Emma Graduate Assistant Coach Rowing 335-9259
 
H
Hagan, Matthew Assistant Men's Tennis Coach Tennis - Men 335-9257
Haman, Marlene Assoc Director-Premium Seating Foundation 467-3810
Hammerstrom, Brandon Athletic Training GA Athletic Trainers 335-9483
Hankins, Mark Assistant to the Athletics Director Administration 335-9259
Hansen, Benjamin Asst Director of Football Operations Football 335-8943
Harrison, Erika Athletic Training-GA Athletic Trainers 335-9393
Hasenbank, Randy Assoc Head XC Coach/Asst Track & Field Track & Field 335-9259
Hawthorne, Chris Assistant Director of Development Foundation 335-3305
Haynes, Russell Associate Director of Athletic Training Services Athletic Trainers 335-9506
Heller, Rick Head Baseball Coach Baseball 335-9390
Henderson, Matt Sr Assoc Athletics Director-Revenue & Ext Relation Administration 335-6487
Hinkle, Kiley Premium Services & Stadium Club Coordinator Ticket Office 384-2964
Hoffman, Mike Supervisor-Plant Services Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Hogan, Sara Assistant Ticket Manager Ticket Office 335-9323
Holterhaus, Daniel Assistant Men's Golf Coach Golf - Men 335-9257
Hopkins, Martin Graduate Assistant Coach Football 335-8943
Howe, Donna Clerk IV Ticket Office 335-9309
 
I
Idler, Chris Assistant Equipment Manager Equipment Rooms 335-9509
 
J
Jacobson, Kyle Shared Services Shared Services 335-7618
Jantz, Paula Sr Assoc Athletics Dir-Sport Admin & Operations Administration 335-9247
Jarrard, Scott Electrician Facilities 335-9410
Jenn, Peggy Equipment Manager - CHA Equipment Rooms 335-9407
Jennings, Mark Assoc. Dir. of Athletics for Donor/Patron Services Administration 335-8903
Jensen, Jan Associate Head Women's Basketball Coach Basketball - Women 335-9258
Jensen, Randall Facilities Mechanic III Facilities 335-9410
Jones, Gerald Rowing Rigger Rowing 335-9259
Jones, Molly Assistant Track & Field Coach Track & Field 335-9257
Jons, Bret Golf Course Maintenance Worker Finkbine Operations 335-9574
 
K
Kasparek, Marie Secretary II Athletic Trainers 335-9738
Kelting, Gregory Golf Course Maintenance Worker Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Kennedy, Robert Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Ketelsen, Benjamin Assistant Men's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Men 335-9257
Kiekhaefer, James Assistant Director of Marketing-Athletics Marketing 335-9431
King, Brandon Assistant Swimming Coach Swimming & Diving 335-9432
Kinney, Mary Jo Dir of Business & Operations for Ext Relations Marketing 335-9431
Koch, Kelly Assistant Equipment Manager Equipment Rooms 335-9531
Koenigsberg, Shawn Event Management Assistant Administration 335-9439
Koster, Joseph Assistant Director of Information Technology Administration 335-9430
Kral, Brenda Secretary - Men's Basketball Basketball - Men 335-9444
Kromphardt, Andy Asst Dir of HawkVision-HSP Video 335-9431
 
L
Landuyt, Christine Drug Testing Coordinator Administration 335-9352
Lawler, Michael Associate Director of Athletic Training Services Athletic Trainers 335-5862
Leonard, Cynthia Secretary Compliance 335-7599
Libby, Larissa Head Women's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Women 335-9259
Lima, Justin Strength & Conditioning Coach Football 335-8943
Long, Marc Head Swimming & Diving Coach Swimming & Diving 335-9432
Looper, Marla Head Softball Coach Softball 335-9259
Lovik, Sarah Assistant Equipment Manager Equipment Rooms 335-9407
 
M
Malone, Frances Associate Head Swimming Coach Swimming & Diving 335-9432
Matthes, Kathleen C. Secretary Student Services 353-5566
Maxwell, William Head Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 384-2914
Maynor, Rebeca Athletic Training GA Athletic Trainers 335-9393
McCaffery, Fran Head Men's Basketball Coach Basketball - Men 335-9444
McCray, Randy Facilities Mechanic III Facilities 335-9410
Mead, Quinn Assistant Ticket Manager Ticket Office 335-9323
Meisner, Marjorie Asst to the Athletic Director's Office Administration 335-9435
Menzel, Megan Head Women's Golf Coach Golf - Women 335-9257
Miller, Darren Director-New Media Athletic Communications 335-9431
Mincy, Tevin Intern-Athletics Facilities Facilities 335-9410
Moore, Jeffrey Director of Golf Operations Finkbine Operations 335-9245
Moreland, Tom Director of Development Foundation 335-3305
Morgan, Reese Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Moriarity, Michael Director of HawkVision Video 335-9411
Morningstar, Ryan Assistant Wrestling Coach Wrestling 335-9405
Morris, Gregory Equipment Manager-FB Equipment Rooms 335-9531
Morrison, Annica Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers 335-9510
Mundt, Nathan Assistant Swimming Coach Swimming & Diving 335-9432
Myers, Cody Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Football 335-8943
 
N
Nelson, Matt Assistant Director of HawkVision Productions Video 335-9431
Neu, Lori Admin Assistant & Assistant HR Director Administration 335-8874
Niemiec, Gregg Spirit Coordinator & Event Management Assistant Administration 335-9251
Noonan, Terrance Director of Athletic Training Athletic Trainers 335-9506
 
O
Ortmann, Katie Athletics Facilities Attendant Facilities 335-9410
Oswald, Jayne Assistant Director of Events Foundation 467-3812
 
P
Palmer, Jerry Assistant Director-HawkVision Video 335-9411
Pantel, Kathryn Administrative Associate Foundation 335-3305
Park, Kara Assoc Dir of S-A Acad Services-Operations & Events Student Services 335-9384
Parker, Phillip Defensive Coordinator-Football Football 335-8943
Parker, Rae Executive Asst to Director of Athletics Administration 335-9435
Patrick, Megan Assistant Rowing Coach Rowing 335-9861
Patterson, Michael Management Services Supv Facilities 335-9276
Pawlak, Joseph Graduate Assistant Coach Football 335-8943
Payton, Breann Interim Assistant Volleyball Coach Volleyball 335-8181
Piro, Andy Assistant to the Athletics Director Administration 384-4629
 
R
Rahfeldt, Robert Director of Football Video Operations Video 335-8927
Rawson, Shawna Director of Compliance-Operations Compliance 335-9384
Ray, Brian Staff Photographer Marketing 335-9431
Reed, Kathryn Groundskeeper II Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Reese Joseph Cole Athletic Training-GA Athletic Trainers 335-9506
Reive, JD Head Men's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Men 335-9257
Renteria, Ashley Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 335-9409
Rickertsen, Jess Director of Premium Seating & Club Operations Ticket Office 335-7941
Roberts, Christa Secretary II Hall of Fame/Licensing 384-1031
Roberts, Clive Assistant Track & Field Coach Track & Field 335-9257
Roberts, Cody Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 335-9409
Roe, Steve Director-Athletics Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Roters, Michael Assistant Women's Golf Coach Golf - Women 335-9257
Ruth, Chris Assistant Director-Football Video Operations Video 335-8670
Rutt, Travis Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Wrestling 335-9405
 
S
Sampson, Derek Athletic Facilities Attendant Facilities 335-9410
Sanders, Mel Assoc Dir of S-A Academic Services-Eligibility Student Services 335-9384
Schmid, Sasha Head Women's Tennis Coach Tennis - Women 335-9259
Schumann, Jacob Assistant Softball Coach Softball 335-9259
Scott, Linda Administrative Associate II Foundation 467-3734
See, Kathryn Director of Operations Track & Field 335-9257
Seibert, Albert Director of Operations-Men's Basketball Basketball - Men 335-9444
Senio, Atonio (Tony) Supervisor Plant-Athletic Grounds Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Sertterh, Jennie Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers 335-9393
Sevcik, Mark Help Desk Supervisor Administration 335-9430
Showalter, Austin Football Analyst & Administrative Assistant Football 335-8943
Shumpert, Don Graduate Assistant Coach Football 335-8943
Shymansky, Bond Head Volleyball Coach Volleyball 335-8181
Simcox, Damian Director of Facilities Facilities 335-9410
Slauson, Chris Secretary II Athletic Trainers 335-9393
Smith, Allison Assistant Cheerleading Coach Administration 335-9247
Smith, Justin (Buz) Assistant Golf Professional Finkbine Operations 335-9556
Smith, Sara Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers 335-9506
Smurro, Vincent Assistant Women's Gymnastics Coach Gymnastics - Women 335-9259
Sojka, Patrick Assistant Director-I-Club Annual Giving Foundation 335-3305
Southmayd, Scott Director of Player Personnel Football 335-8943
Sparks, Emily Director of Operations-Volleyball Volleyball 335-8181
Speraw, Kirk Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Basketball - Men 335-9444
Staiert, Kathryn Interim Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers 335-9393
Stamp, Abby Director of Operations-Women's Basketball Basketball - Women 335-9258
Stith, Tyler Head Men's Golf Coach Golf - Men 335-9257
Stockbauer, Amber Administrative Associate II Foundation 335-3305
Stortz, Trisha Creative Media Specialist Video 335-9431
Streit, Samantha Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers 335-9482
Stumpf, Kris Clerk IV Facilities 335-9410
Sullivan, Sean Video Coordinator & Administrative Assistant Basketball - Women 335-9258
Sutherland, Russell (Marty) Assistant Baseball Coach Baseball 335-9329
 
T
Taylor, Charles Associate Athletic Director for External Relations Administration 335-9411
Taylor, Gene Deputy Director of Athletics Administration 335-9227
Tebbe, Carmen Sport Psychologist-Short Term Appt Athletic Trainers
Thomas, Amy Secretary - Football Football 335-8942
Thomas, Diane Shared Services Shared Services 335-9285
Thomason, Diane Special Projects Development Officer Foundation 335-3305
Thorn, Ted Director of Grounds Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Tittle, Sierra Assistant Athletic Trainer Athletic Trainers 335-9393
Tomash, Julia Secretary III- WR VB Administration 335-9405
Tovar, Elizabeth Associate AD for Student-Athlete Academic Services Student Services 335-9384
Tyler, Sloane Director of Development Foundation 467-3736
 
V
Van Elswyk, Peter Area Mechanic Facilities 335-9410
Vaske, Mark IT Event Specialist Administration 335-9430
 
W
Wadle, Mike Golf Course Maintenance Finkbine Operations 335-9574
Wagner, Traci Assistant Director - Athletic Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Waikel, Todd Diving Coach/Assistant Swimming Coach Swimming & Diving 335-9432
Wakenight, Jason Assistant Track & Field Coach & Recruiting Coord Track & Field 335-9257
Walker, Mick Chief Financial Officer Administration 335-9436
Wallace, Seth Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Walrod, Zach Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning 384-4268
Weitzel, Matthew Associate Director-Athletic Communications Athletic Communications 335-9411
Welsh, Joel Assistant Strength Coach - Football Football 335-8943
West, Doug Associate Director of Athletic Training Services Athletic Trainers 335-9504
Wetjen, Rhonda Clerk IV Administration 335-9431
White, Christopher Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Wieditz, Kendra Secretary: FH/SB/WTn/SW/Dive/WGym Administration 335-9259
Wildemuth, Brian Shared Services Shared Services 384-4248
Wilson, Ross Head Men's Tennis Coach Tennis - Men 335-9257
Winkelmann, Andy Academic Coordinator/Asst. Director - Support Prog Student Services 335-9384
Woods, LeVar Assistant Football Coach Football 335-8943
Woody, Joey Director of Track & Field/Cross Country Track & Field 335-9421
Wulf, Troy Academic Coordinator Student Services 335-9384
 
Z
Zihlman, Kevin Director of Compliance Compliance 335-9598